Latinoamerica Math Competition!

 

 

You practiced, you competed, and you finished! Congratulations to all of the fantastic participants of the 2013 Latinoamérica Math Competition!

The Latinoamérica Math Competition Team is excited to present the OFFICIAL COMPETITION RESULTS for top students and schools! 

Remember: The first, second and third placed schools, classes, and students in each division will receive a Latinoamérica Math Competition Trophy. Participation certificates will be available under the RESOURCES tab– coming soon!

OFFICIAL RESULTS:

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

¡Han practicado, han competido y han acabado!

¡Felicidades a todos los participantes de La Competencia De Matemáticas Latinoamerica 2013!

El equipo de La Competencia De Matemáticas Latinoamerica 2013 le presenta los resultados oficiales de la competencia!

Recuerde: El primero, segundo y tercer lugar de cada escuela, clase y estudiante de cada división recibirá un trofeo Escolar de La Competencia De Matemáticas Latinoamerica.

RESULTADOS OFICIALES:

 

TOP STUDENTS – Primary Division

RANK

NAME

COUNTRY

1

José Alonso Seclén Céspedes, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

2

Thomas Origel, Colegio Campestre Coyoacan Mexico

3

GUSTAVO LUNA MUÑOZ, Colegio Felix de Jesus Rougier Mexico

4

ERNESTO DEL ANGEL CEPEDA, Colegio Felix de Jesus Rougier Mexico

5

JOSE MARIA SENAS SANCHEZ, Escuela Mexicana Americana y del Valle

Mexico

6

MIGUEL FIGUEROA, INTERAMERICAN ACADEMY Ecuador

7

Angel Antonio Lozada Lainez, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

8

Karla Regina García Lomas, Colegios del Real Mexico

9

Hugo Alonso Quiroz Suarez, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

10

ADRIAN FERNANDEZ AGUILAR, Colegio Felix de Jesus Rougier Mexico

11

Alejandra Muñoz Ramírez, Colegios del Real Mexico

12

JosÉ Manuel Gutiérrez Sánchez, PREPARATORIA OFICIAL Núm. 68 Mexico

13

Rodrigo Martínez, Instituto Thomas Jefferson Mexico

14

Kohei Ota, St. Francis College Brasil

15

MARIA BETSABE MALDONADO ESPINOSA, Escuela Mexicana Americana y del Valle

Mexico

16

Diana Isabella Diaz Sanjines, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

17

Thomas Bulow, GREENGATES Mexico

18

JosÉ Ãngel Franco Castellanos, Centro Escolar El Encino Mexico

19

JAVIER MAURICIO MARTINEZ, Colegios del Real

Mexico

20

CARLO ALESSANDRO SILVA JIMENEZ, Colegios del Real Mexico

21

Andres Rivera, Liceo del Valle Mexico

22

Valentina Espinoza, SANTA RITA DE CASIA Peru

23

Ana Carla Delgadillo, Centro Educativo Cocoyoc Mexico

24

FRANCISCO MEDINA OJEDA, Colegios del Real Mexico

25

Victor Manuel Murillo Ortiz, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

 

TOP STUDENTS – Secondary Division

RANK

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Mauricio Guzman Hinojosa, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

2

Bernardo Angel Espinosa Alonso, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

3

Erika Daniela Faz Rivera, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

4

Fernando Carrillo Mora, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

5

Samuel Monroy Reyes, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

6

AMIT SCHWARTZ, INTERAMERICAN ACADEMY Ecuador

7

Carolina De la Garza Puente, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

8

ALFONSO MORALES, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

9

Shirley Briggitte Castillo Rivera, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

10

Freddy Alexis Pizarro Espinoza, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

11

Jimena Valega, SANTA RITA DE CASIA Peru

12

JOSe IGNACIO SOLIS, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

13

Bernardo Barrera Godinez, American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

14

Isabel Valega, SANTA RITA DE CASIA Peru

15

JUAN PABLO VELASCO, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

16

VALERIA NICOLE MONDRAGON, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

17

Marcelo alvarez, Liceo del Valle Mexico

18

AXEL MONDRAGON, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

19

Jesús Ismael Díaz Alarcón, I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

20

Dariana Elisa Mancilla Dávila, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

21

RAFAEL DE AVILA SAID, Colegios del Real Mexico

22

SILVIA HUAMAN OBESO, COLEGIO AMERICA LA VICTORIA Peru

23

ALEJANDRA GEORGINA MANCILLA, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

24

MARCIAL RUIZ GONZALEZ, Colegios del Real Mexico

25

DANIEL ANELL, Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

 

TOP SCHOOLS – Primary Division

RANK

NAME

COUNTRY

1

Instituto Thomas Jefferson Mexico

2

Secundaria La Salle Boulevares Mexico

3

Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico

4

ESCUELA PREPARATORIA OFICIAL ANEXA A LA NORMAL DE CAPULHUAC Mexico

5

SANTA RITA DE CASIA Peru

6

Instituto Piaget Mexico

7

Colegio Felix de Jesus Rougier Mexico

8

Escuela Preparatoria Oficial Anexa a la Normal de Atlacomulco Mexico

9

COLEGIO JUNIPERO Mexico

10

QUEEN MARY SCHOOL Mexico

TOP SCHOOLS – Secondary Division

RANK

NAME

COUNTRY

1

I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru

2

COLEGIO AMERICA LA VICTORIA Peru

3

CECYTEO PLANTEL 33 CHAHUITES Mexico

4

Eton School S.C. Mexico

5

PREPARATORIA OFICIAL Núm. 68 Mexico

6

American Institute of Monterrey Mexico

7

COLEGIO INTERNACIONAL DE MEXICO Mexico

8

Centro Escolar Yaocalli Mexico

9

Colegio Aleman de Torreon Mexico

10

ITESM Tec de Monterrey Campus Laguna Mexico

 

Congratulations to all of our Top Scorers!

*Class scores are still being verified – check back for official results from the top classes.

 

Felicidades a todos nuestros ganadores!

* Aún se están verificando las puntuaciones de clase – por favor regrese a ver los resultados de las clases ganadores!