Mathletics and Saskatchewan Schools

We love learning together.

Mathletics has been hugely successful in improving math results across the province – with fantastic usage, improvement and engagement across the subscribed schools. The community is growing all the time, take a look at the schools within the province already using Mathletics in their classrooms…

GET A COPY OF THE DISTRICT REPORT

Schools across Saskatchewan are subscribed to Mathletics…

 

• Ahtahkakoop School
• Constable Robin Cameron Education Complex
• CAMPS
• École Centennial-FI
• O.M. Irwin Middle School
• Ashley Park School
• Burstall School
• Central School
• Consul School
• Eastend School
• Fairview Middle Years School
• Fox Valley School
• Frontier School
• Gull Lake School
• Herbert School
• Hodgeville School
• Leader Composite School
• Maple Creek Composite School
• Ponteix School
• Stewart Valley School
• Success School
• Tompkins School
• Val Marie School
• Vanguard Community School
• Waldeck Elementary and Junior High School
• Wymark School
• St. Theodore School
• Creighton Community School
• Chief Pasqua Education Centre
• Muscowpetung Education Centre
• Nakoda Oyade Education Centre
• Payepot School
• Standing Buffalo School
• Mosquito School
• Churchbridge Public School
• Grayson School
• M.C. Knoll School
• MacDonald School
• Springside School
• Bishop Filevich
• École Sister O’Brien
• École St. Gerard School
• Holy Family
• Mother Teresa
• Saint Maria Goretti Community School
• St. Bernard School
• All Saints Catholic School
• Sacred Heart School
• St. Margaret School
• St. Mary School
• St. Michael School
• Vanier Collegiate
• Raymore School
• Wynyard Elementary School
• Annaheim School
• Imperial School
• Ituna School
• Lake Lenore School
• Muenster School
• Raymore School
• Schell School
• William Derby School
• Rossignol Elementary School
• St. Peter’s School
• Chief Little Pine First Nation School
• Battleford Central Elementary
• Cando Community School
• Cut Knife Elementary School
• Hartley Clark Elementary School
• Kerrobert Composite School
• Luseland School
• Macklin School
• McLurg High School
• Norman Carter Elementary
• North Battleford Comprehensive
• St. Vital School
• Unity Composite High School
• Unity Public School
• Father Gorman Elementary School
• Holy Rosary High School
• E.S. Laird Middle School
• Jack Kemp School
• Martin Browne School
• Winston Churchill School
• ML-Birch Narrows Dene Community School
• ML-Clearwater River Dene School
• ML-Island Lake First Nation School
• ML-Kopahawakenum School
• ML-St. Louis School
• ML-Waweyekisik Education Centre
• Arborfield School
• Central Park Elementary School
• L.P. Miller Comprehensive School
• Naicam School
• Porcupine Plain Comprehensive School
• Wagner School
• William Mason School
• Jans Bay School
• La Loche Community School Dene Building Gr.7-12
• Lakeview School
• Ospwakun Sepe School
• St. George’s Hill School
• Ben Mcintyre School
• Charlebois Community School
• Churchill Community High School
• Gordon Denny Community School
• Hector Thiboutot Community School
• Jans Bay School
• Kiskahikan School
• La Loche Community School
• Minahik Waskahigan School
• Pre-Cam Community School
• Sasdaze School
• St. George’s Hill School
• St. Pascal School
• Stony Rapids School
• Timber Bay School
• Twin Lakes Community School
• Valley View School
• Dorintosh Central School
• Ernie Studer School
• Gateway Elementary School
• Glaslyn Central School
• Goodsoil Central School
• Green Acre Elementary School
• Hillmond Central School
• J.H. Moore Elementary
• Jonas Samson Junior High School
• Lakeview Elementary School
• Marsden Jubilee School
• Marshall School
• Paradise Hill School
• Pierceland Central School
• St. Walburg School
• Turtleford School
• Chief Taylor Elementary
• Chief Poundmaker School
• Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
• Assiniboia Composite High
• Assiniboia Elementary School
• Assiniboia Seventh Avenue School
• Avonlea School
• Belle Plaine Hutterite School
• Bengough School
• Caronport Elementary School
• Central Butte School
• Chaplin School
• Cornerstone Christian School
• Coronach School
• Craik School
• Empire School
• Glentworth Central School
• Gravelbourg Elementary School
• John Chisholm Alternate School
• Kincaid Central School
• King George School
• Lafleche Central School
• Mankota School
• Mortlach School
• Mossbank School
• Palliser Heights School
• Prince Arthur Community School
• Riverview Collegiate Institute
• Rockglen School
• Sunningdale School
• Westmount School
• William Grayson School
• Clavet Composite School
• Laird School
• Osler School
• Pike Lake School
• Riverbend Hutterite Colony School
• Valley Manor Elementary School
• Vanscoy School
• Venture Heights Elementary School
• Balcarres Community School
• Emerald Ridge Elementary School
• Lajord Hutterite School
• White City School
• Whitewood School
• Arm River Colony School
• Balcarres School
• Balgonie Elementary School
• Bert Fox Community High School
• Broadview School
• Clive Draycott School
• Cupar School
• Dr. Isman Public School
• Edenwold Elementary School
• Fort Qu’Appelle Elementary Community School
• Greenall High School
• Grenfell Elementary
• Grenfell High School
• Indian Head Elementary School
• Indian Head High School
• James Hamblin School
• Kelliher School
• Kennedy Langbank School
• Kipling School
• Lipton School
• Lumsden Elementary School
• Lumsden High School
• McLean School
• Milestone School
• Montmartre School
• North Valley Elementary
• North Valley High School
• Pense School
• Pilot Butte School
• Robert Southey School
• Sedley School
• South Shore School
• Stewart Nicks School
• Vibank Regional School
• Whitewood School
• Wolseley High School
• Bells Point Elementary School
• Angus Mirasty School
• Apisasin Public School
• Bernard Constant Community School
• Chief Moses Ratt School
• Father Gamache Memorial School
• Father Megret Elementary School
• Father Megret High School
• Father Porte Memorial Dene School
• John W. Head Education Centre
• Keethanow Elementary School
• Kimosom Pwatinahk Collegiate
• Kistapiskaw School
• Kiwaytinok Elementary
• Namew Lake School
• Nihithow Awasis School
• Nisto Awasisak Memorial School
• Opawakoscikan School
• Reindeer Lake School
• Rhoda Hardlotte Memorial Keethanow High School/Library
• Sally Ross School
• Senator Allen Bird Memorial School
• Sturgeon Lake Central School
• Wachik Education Complex
• Wahpeton Dakota School
• Wapanacak School
• Senator Myles Venne School/Public Library
• St. John Community School
• Cornwall Alternative School
• Englefeld
• Gabriel Dumont Institute
• Maria Montessori Preschool & Elementary Inc.
• Seven Stones Community School
• École St. Pius X
• Sacred Heart Community School
• St. Andrew School
• St. Angela Merici School
• St. Augustine Community School
• St. Bernadette School
• St. Catherine School
• St. Gregory School
• St. Luke School
• St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
• St. Mary
• St. Matthew
• Albert School
• Arcola School
• Argyle School
• Davin School
• Douglas Park School
• Dr. A.E. Perry School
• Ethel Milliken School
• George Lee School
• Glen Elm School
• Grant Road School
• Harvest City Christian Academy
• Henry Braun School
• Imperial Community School
• Jack MacKenzie School
• Judge Bryant School
• Kitchener School
• Lakeview School
• Marion McVeety School
• McDermid Community School
• McLurg School
• Regina Christian School
• Regina Huda School
• Rosemont School
• Ruth M. Buck School
• Sheldon-Williams Collegiate
• Thomson School
• W.F. Ready School
• W.H. Ford School
• Walker School
• Wilfred Hunt School
• Christopher Lake School
• Brunskill School
• Buena Vista School
• Mayfair Community School
• North Park Wilson School
• Prince Philip School
• River Heights School
• Saskatoon Christian School
• Vincent Massey School
• Westmount Community School
• Stoughton Central School
• 33 Central
• Carievale School
• Carlyle Elementary School
• Estevan Comprehensive
• Gladmar Regional School
• Haig School
• MacLeod Elementary School
• Maryfield School
• Midale Central School
• Ogema School
• Pangman School
• Queen Elizabeth Elementary
• Stoughton Central School
• Wapella School
• Weyburn Junior High School
• Yellow Grass School
• Bethlehem Catholic High School
• Bishop James Mahoney High School
• Bishop Klein School
• Bishop Murray High School
• Bishop Pocock School
• Bishop Roborecki School
• Cardinal Leger School
• E.D. Feehan Catholic High School
• Father Robinson School
• Father Vachon School
• Georges Vanier School
• Holy Cross High School
• Oskayak High School
• Pope John Paul II School
• Saskatoon French School
• St. Angela School
• St. Anne School
• St. Augustine School
• St. Augustine School – Humboldt
• St. Dominic School
• St. Dominic School – Humboldt
• St. Edward School
• St. Frances School
• St. Gabriel’s Separate School
• St. George School
• St. John’s School
• St. Joseph High School
• St. Luke School
• St. Marguerite School
• St. Mark School
• St. Mary’s Wellness and Education Centre
• St. Matthew School
• St. Michael School
• St. Paul School
• St. Peter School
• St. Philip School
• St. Volodymyr School
• Beechy School
• Biggar Central School 2000
• D’Arcy Elementary School
• Davidson School – K-12
• Dinsmore Composite School
• Eaton School
• Elizabeth School
• Elrose Composite School
• Eston Composite School
• Harris-Tessier Central School
• Kenaston School
• Kindersley Composite School
• Kyle Composite School
• Loreburn Central School
• Lucky Lake School
• North West Central School
• Outlook Elementary School
• Outlook High School
• Rosetown Central High School
• Rossville School
• Walter Aseltine School
• Westberry School
• Westcliffe Composite School
• Kindersley Composite School
• Kindersley Composite School
• Chief Kahkewistahaw Community School
0
STUDENTS

are currently subscribed to Mathletics in schools across the province

0
SCHOOLS

across the province are currently subscribed to Mathletics

0
HOURS LEARNING

within Mathletics by students across the province this year*

0
ACTIVITIES

assigned by teachers to their students across the province this year*

Raising grades across the province…

Our education team obsesses about what engages students to motivate and build confidence. To demonstrate the impact of Mathletics, we conducted a study of the schools across Saskatchewan…

math results new york

On average, students using Mathletics in schools across the province have improved their results by…

+28%
*Data based on student and teacher usage of Mathletics across the province (Sept ’14 – Mar ’15)
LEARN MORE

Tested and proven.

Built and designed for Saskatchewan students.

Following the provincial curriculum in your school? We’ve got you covered. Targeted, adaptive and engaging content designed to meet the expectations of Saskatchewan, with reporting and assessments to match. Mathletics includes custom courses, created specifically to meet the expectations.

Created by our education team, they’re ready and waiting for you. 

Read more

Celebrating successes across Saskatchewan

“The program is easy to follow and set up. The students love the interactive components and Live math –
students are spending more time doing math.”
Kylee Carver , Principal ’33’ Central School, Fillmore, SK

Want to know more?

Get in touch with the friendly team of education specialists. We’d love to speak to you (or come and meet you!)

GET IN TOUCH