Mathletics and the Province of Alberta

We love learning together.

Mathletics has been hugely successful in improving math results across the province – with fantastic usage, improvement and engagement across the subscribed schools. The community is growing all the time, take a look at the schools within the province already using Mathletics in their classrooms…

GET A COPY OF THE PROVINCE REPORT

Schools across Alberta are subscribed to Mathletics…

• Right Honorable Joe Clark School
• E. Bowers Elementary School
• Barr Colony
• Beacon Heights School
• Beacon Hill School
• Belgravia School
• Bishop Lloyd Middle School
• Britannia School
• Calgary French & International School
• Central Memorial High School
• École Coloniale Estates School
• Connaught School
• Crescent Valley School
• Dr. E. W. Coffin School
• École St. Pius X School
• Edge School
• Ethel M. Johnson School
• Florence MacDougall Community School
• Glendale School
• Hillside Junior Senior High School
• Hines Creek Composite School
• Holy Angels School
• Hughenden Public School
• Jenner School
• John Barnett School
• Kennedy Elementary School
• Kitscoty Elementary School
• Leo Nickerson Elementary
• Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
• Marwayne Jubilee School
• Master’s Academy & College
• McKernan School
• Meadowbrook Middle School
• Menno Simons Christian School
• Mount Royal School
• New Humble Centre School
• Our Lady of The Assumption School
• Pollard Meadows School
• Queen Elizabeth School
• Rendell Park School
• Rosary Catholic Separate School
• Schuler School
• Seba Beach School
• St. Augustine School
• Stavely Elementary School
• Steinhauer School
• Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
• Westlock Elementary School
• Youngstown School
• Queen Elizabeth
• Bishop McNally High School
• Marion Carson School
• Big Rock School
• Cayley School
• Blackie School
• Grandview Heights School
• Lago Lindo School
• Crawford Plains School
• Livingstone School
• G.R. Davis/W.A. Day School
• Mistassiniy School
• Fort McKay School
• St. Jerome’s School
• Red Deer Lake School
• Dr. Gordon Townsend School
• École Deer Meadow School
• St. Thomas Elementary School
• St. Joseph’s Elementary School
• St. Mary’s Elementary School
• Holy Rosary High School
• Duggan School
• Velma E. Baker School
• Athlone School
• Glengarry School
• King George School
• Talmud Torah School
• Turner Valley Elementary Junior High School
• E. H. Walter School
• Chipewyan Lake School
• J F Dion School
• Susa Creek School
• Little Buffalo School
• Tipaskan School
• Athabasca Delta Community School
• Red Earth Creek School
• Jackson Heights Elementary
• St. Theresa School
• Pelican Mountain School
• Elizabeth Community School
• Paddle Prairie School
• Father R Perin School
• Youngstown School
• Drumheller Valley Secondary School
• Conklin Community School
• Anzac School
• Peerless Lake School
• Prince of Wales School
• Piikani Schools
• Dr Mary Jackson School
• Mannville School
• Hillview School
• Calling Lake School
• Woodlands School
• Grouard Northland School
• Gift Lake School
• Dr Karl A Clark Elementary
• The Hamptons School
• Senator Riley School
• Bishop Routhier School
• Rutherford School
• River Valley School
• Taber Christian School Alternative Program
• Immanuel Christian High School
• Sunnyside School
• Lochearn Elementary School
• A B Daley Community School
• St. Philip
• Condor Elementary School
• Vegreville Composite High School
• Beiseker Community School
• Bassano School
• St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic Separate School
• Haultain Memorial School
• Calgary Islamic Private School
• Spitzee Elementary School
• Clara Tyner School
• Dr Morris Gibson School
• St. Angela Elementary
• Horace Allen School
• St. Anthony
• Trinity Christian School
• Irma School
• Julia Kiniski School
• Dewberry School
• Fort McMurray Islamic School
• Nelson Heights Middle School
• Earl Grey School
• Grant MacEwan School
• Cayley Colony School
• Alder Flats Elementary School
• Virginia Park School
• Belvedere School
• Colonel Walker School
• Thorncliffe School
• St. Martha Catholic School
• Nose Creek Elementary School
• Manachaban Middle School
• Thickwood Heights School
• Calgary Christian School
• S Bruce Smith School
• Ralph McCall School
• Willow Creek Composite High School
• Percy Pegler Elementary School
• Bearspaw School
• Morley Community School
• Taotha School
• Alexandra Middle School
• Prairie Waters Elementary School
• Haysboro School
• Chiila School
• Mike Mountain Horse School
• Winfield Elementary School
• Kainai Alternate Academy
• Aahsaopi Elementary School
• Saipoyi Community School
• Tatsikiisaapo’p Middle School
• Kainai High School
• Tsuu T’ina Junior Senior High School
• Fraser School
• High Level Public School
• High Level Christian Academy
• Heritage Christian Academy
• Alberta High School of Fine Arts
• R. J. Hawkey Elementary School
• Sheldon Coates Elementary School
• Sturgeon Lake School
• Millarville Community School
• Nipisihkopahk Elementary School
• Warner School
• Kameyosek School
• Senator Buchanan Elementary School
• Rideau Park School
• Glenmore Christian Academy Elementary
• Windsor Park School
• Belmead School
• Gem School
• George P. Nicholson School
• Waverley School
• Lethbridge Christian School
• New Horizons School
• Kitscoty Junior Senior High School
• Forest Heights School
• Glenbrook School
• East Elementary School
• Sylvan Meadow Adventist School
• St. Thomas Aquinas School
• Coralwood Adventist Academy
• Wainwright High School
• Hawkwood School
• William D Cuts School
• Wandering River School
• Granum Schools
• Peace Hills Adventist School
• St. Michael’s School
• Hanna Primary School
• St. Joseph Elementary Junior High School
• École Providence School
• Rainbow Creek Elementary School
• South Side Christian School
• St. Martin’s Catholic School
• Canyon Elementary School
• Tschetter Colony School
• Iron River School
• Calgary Islamic School (Franklin Campus)
• Edgerton Public School
• Chinook Winds Adventist Academy
• St. Dominic School
• Guthrie School
• Midsun School
• St. Bernadette School
• Meskanahk Ka-Nipa-Wit School
• Chamberlain School
• Our Lady Queen of Peace Elementary School
• West Haven Colony School
• Greely Road School
• Malcolm Tweddle School
• St. Stephens Catholic School
• Higher Ground Christian School
• Swan River School
• J A Fife School
• St. Margaret School
• Aspen Heights Elementary School
• École Dickinsfield School
• Longview School
• Woodlands Adventist School
• E. Cross School
• Mamawi Atosketan Native School
• Holy Trinity School
• Nipisihkopahk Secondary School
• Indus Elementary School
• Fairview Colony School
• Fort McMurray Christian School
• Westview School
• Gibbons School
• Vimy Ridge
• Spruce View School
• Maple Ridge School
• Lansdowne School
• Cochrane Christian Academy
• Banded Peak School
• Cranston School
• Isabelle Sellon School
• Almadina Language Charter Academy, Mountain View Campus
• Bishop Kidd School
• Holy Spirit Catholic School
• Tom Baines School
• Westmount School
• Delia School
• Suzuki Charter School
• Thomas B Riley School
• Brookside School
• Mimiw Sakahikan Primary School
• Edmonton Islamic Academy
• Fort McMurray Composite High School
• Margaret Wooding School
• Seven Persons School
• Crowsnest Consolidated High School
• Langdon School
• W. G. Murdoch School
• Belfast School
• New Brigden School
• College Heights Christian School
• Siksika Nation High School
• Brentwood Elementary School
• Penson School
• Dr. Oakley School
• Crowfoot School
• Chief Old Sun Elementary School
• Central Bow Valley School
• Ekota School
• Beyond Walls Outreach School
• Irvine School
• Clarence Jaycox School
• Whitefish Lake First Nation School
• Cadotte Lake School
• The Third Academy- South Campus
• Nose Creek School
• McLeod School
• St. James Elementary Junior High School
• Ermineskin Elementary Junior High School
• Bishop Grandin High School
• Sherwood School
• St. Francis High School
• St. Wilfrid Elementary School
• St. Timothy
• Terry Fox School
• Nickle School
• Father Scollen School
• Wheatland Elementary School
• Prince of Peace Lutheran School
• Morrin School
• Our Lady of the Assumption School
• École Lacombe Upper Elementary School
• Glenbow Elementary School
• Menisa School
• Fr M Beauregard Education Community Centre
• Fleetwood Bawden School
• St. Elizabeth Seton
• St. Mary’s Catholic School
• Ascension of Our Lord
• Mihtatakaw Sipiy School
• Horse Lake School
• Chipewyan Prairie Dene High School
• Dene Tha’ Community School
• École Elementaire St. Paul Elementary School
• CBe – Learn
• Mundare School
• The Third Academy- North Campus
• Fort Assiniboine School
• St. Maria Goretti Elementary School
• Altario School
• Father Lacombe School
• Our Lady of Mount Carmel
• École John Wilson Elementary School
• Blair McPherson School
• Hays School
• Rochester School
• Veteran School
• Warren Peers School
• Botha School
• Busby School
• Coronation School
• Dunstable School
• Keephills School
• Our Lady of Lourdes
• Bannerman School
• Drayton Christian School
• Enchant School
• Foremost School
• Lawton School
• Swan Hills School
• Westwind Alternate School
• Worsley Central School
• St. Catherine’s School
• St. Joseph’s School
• St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Separate School
• Sister Gloria School
• Abbott School
• Breton Elementary School
• Brightview School
• Calder School
• Centennial School
• Fort Saskatchewan Elementary School
• Homesteader School
• Inglewood School
• Lauderdale School
• Mayfield School
• Montrose School
• North Haven School
• Northmount School
• Overlanders School
• R J Scott School
• Rundle School
• Sakaw School
• Satoo School
• Sherwood School
• Sifton School
• Uncas Elementary School
• Westminster School
• Corpus Christi School
• St. Cecilia (Bilingual) Elementary School
• St. Paul
• St. Philip School
• St. William School
• Highlands School
• Frank Spragins High School
• Herons Crossing School
• William Aberhart High School
• École Secondaire Notre Dame High School
• Allendale School
• Glen Avon Protestant School
• Oliver School
• St. Alphonsus
• Father Leonard Van Tighem School
• Holy Cross Elementary Junior High School
• St. Augustine Elementary Junior High School
• Aldergrove School
• Avonmore School
• Baturyn School
• Belmont School
• Brander Gardens School
• Caernarvon School
• Crossfield Elementary School
• Daly Grove School
• Delwood School
• Dr. J. K. Mulloy School
• E E Oliver Elementary School
• Kirkness School
• Normandeau School
• Prince Charles School
• Springfield Elementary School
• West Meadow Elementary School
• Father Doucet School
• St. Bede Elementary School
• St. Damien School
• Ermineskin Primary School
• Dan Knott School
• St. Bonaventure School
• St. Gregory School
• St. Martin De Porres High School
• L Y Cairns School
• Fox Lake Elementary School
• Gilbert Paterson Middle School
• St. Ambrose School
• Father James Whelihan
• St. Michael School
• Barrhead Elementary School
• Battalion Park School
• Kildare School
• St. Angela
• Edith Rogers School
• Fairview School
• John D Bracco School
• Londonderry School
• Sir George Simpson Junior High
• Sir John A Macdonald School
• Eastglen School
• Airdrie Learning Connection
• Johnny Bright School
• St. Albert the Great
• St. Basil Elementary/Junior High School
• Ermineskin Ehpewapahk Alternate School
• Bill Woodward School
• Christ the King Catholic School
• Father J A Turcotte OMI School
• Isabel F Cox School
• École Agnes Davidson School
• St. Isabella School
• Tyndale Christian School
• Upper Hay River School
• Don Bosco School
• St. Martha School
• Bishop O’Byrne High School
• Rundle College Elementary School
• C.W. Perry School
• Mother Teresa School
• East Lake School
• Calvin Christian School
• Prairie Adventist Christian School
• Evergreen School
• Killarney School
• Vincent Massey School
• Bowness High School
• Alexander Ferguson School
• Notre Dame Academy
• Glenrose School
• C-DL School
• Good Shepherd School
• Donalda School
• Horse Hill School
• Dunluce School
• D.S. MacKenzie School
• Belgravia Elementary
• Beacon Heights Elementary
• École Joe Clark School
• Westmount School
• Beacon Hill Elementary
• Timberlea Public School
• Walter and Gladys Hill Public School
• École McTavish Junior High Public School
• Crowther Memorial Junior High
• A.H. Dakin School
• SonRise Christian School
• Dr. Gerald B. Probe Elementary School
• Bishop Lloyd Middle School
• Barr Colony School
• Peerless Lake School
• Redcliff Mennonite Alternative Program
• Harvest Baptist Academy
• Victory Christian School
• Rundle College-Primary
• Bearspaw Christian School
• Tutoring For Success
• A.E.Bowers Elementary School
• École Airdrie Middle School
• Chestermere Lake Middle School
• Chief Jacob Bearspaw Memorial School
• Namao School
• Chief Tallcree South School
• Chief Tallcree North School
• Sucker Creek First Nation School
• John d’Or Prairie School
• Kayas Cultural College
• John Baptiste Sewepagaham School
• Oski Pasikoniwew Kamik School

0
STUDENTS

are currently subscribed to Mathletics in schools across the province

0
SCHOOLS

across the province are currently subscribed to Mathletics

0
HOURS LEARNING

within Mathletics by students across the province this year*

0
ACTIVITIES

assigned by teachers to their students across the province this year*

Raising grades across the province…

Our education team obsesses about what engages students to motivate and build confidence. To demonstrate the impact of Mathletics, we conducted a study of the schools across Alberta…

math results new york

On average, students using Mathletics in schools across the province have improved their results by…

+28%
*Data based on student and teacher usage of Mathletics across the province (Sept ’14 – Mar ’15)
LEARN MORE

A special price for Alberta.

Schools across Alberta receive up to a 33% discount from list price ($18) for any 12 month’s subscription, based on subscribing your full school. Plus, receive a $200.00 Visa Gift Card, with a min. full school purchase of $1500.

District and cluster school discounts are also available. Please request your bulk pricing subscription prices.

Find about more about discounted pricing for your district

Tested and proven.

Built and designed for Alberta students.

Following the provincial curriculum in your school? We’ve got you covered. Targeted, adaptive and engaging content designed to meet the expectations of Alberta, with reporting and assessments to match. Mathletics includes custom courses, created specifically to meet the expectations.

Created by our education team, they’re ready and waiting for you. 

Read more

Celebrating successes across Alberta

“I was so impressed by the hard work of my students. During our Mathletics Marathon, I had kids working so
hard they were seeking me out to learn how to master a concept. No longer am I trying to encourage and
teach mastery – It’s the students who are seeking me out.”
Steven Gabrys – Vice Principal, College Heights Christian School, Lacombe AB

Want to know more?

Get in touch with the friendly team of education specialists. We’d love to speak to you (or come and meet you!)

GET IN TOUCH