Latinoamerica Math Competition!

 

We have officially FINALIZED and VALIDATED the results for Top Classes and Top Schools!

Congratulations to all of our winners. See http://www.3plearning.com/latinoamericanchallenge/ for prize information.

__________________________________________________________________________________________

Hemos oficialmente finalizado y verificado todo los resultados para las mejores clases y escuelas.

¡Felicidades a todos nuestros ganadores! Consulte http://www.3plearning.com/latinoamericanchallenge/  para obtener información.

 

FINAL TOP SCHOOLS

 

Primary Division

RANK NAME COUNTRY
1 Instituto Thomas Jefferson Mexico
2 Instituto Simon Bolivar de Toluca Mexico
3 SANTA RITA DE CASIA Peru
4 Instituto Piaget Mexico
5 Colegio Felix de Jesus Rougier Mexico
6 COLEGIO JUNIPERO Mexico
7 QUEEN MARY SCHOOL Mexico

 

Secondary Division

RANK NAME COUNTRY
1 I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA” Peru
2 COLEGIO AMERICA LA VICTORIA Peru
3 CECYTEO PLANTEL 33 CHAHUITES Mexico
4 Eton School S.C. Mexico
5 PREPARATORIA OFICIAL Núm. 68 Mexico
6 American Institute of Monterrey Mexico
7 COLEGIO INTERNACIONAL DE MEXICO Mexico
8 Centro Escolar Yaocalli Mexico
9 Colegio Aleman de Torreon Mexico
10 ITESM Tec de Monterrey Campus Laguna Mexico

 

FINAL TOP CLASSES

 

Primary Division

Rank School Name Class Teacher Country
1  Centro Escolar Yaocalli  4B  Patricia Villalba  MEX
2  Instituto Thomas Jefferson  LMC-Taller Hands-On Math  Cynthia Soto  MEX
3  Centro Escolar Yaocalli  4A  Patricia Villalba  MEX
4  Colegios del Real  A6 Cecilia Ayala  MEX
5  Colegio Felix de Jesus Rougier  P6C  Maria Ramona Collado  MEX

 

Secondary Division

Rank School Name Class Teacher Country
1  Colegio Aleman de Torreon  9A  Rosa Maria Martinez  MEX
2  I.E.FAP “RENAN ELIAS OLIVERA”  LMC-salon 3  Anita Janet Ayala  PER
3  Preparatoria Lomas del Valle UAG  LMC-Grupo 1031  Jorge Mora  MEX
4  Colegio Aleman de Torreon  taller mathletics 12  Rosa Maria Martinez  MEX
5  Preparatoria Lomas del Valle UAG  LMC-Grupo 1025  Jorge Mora  MEX